10th International Children’s Film Festival Bangladesh received 500+ submissions. Out of those the following films are officially selected for screening. The films have been selected by a selection board, consist of 10 members’ set up by Children’s Film Society, Bangladesh.

Festival Website

 Child Filmmakers’ Section – Bangladesh

Reg Code Film Title Director 1 Director 2
100101 Alan Kurdi From Heaven Sayedul Abrar
100494 An Undying Story Md. Rahatud Zaman Ranggon
100372 Bakshobondi Nabid Hasnat Shifatul Apurba
100227 Bari Fera Zamsedur Rahman
100490 Doubt Syeda Ashfah Toaha Duti
100485 Drop Out Purba Biswas Rohit Rudra Biswas
100458 Earphone Tarikul Hasan
100481 Enmeshed Boredom Sumaita Shama
100236 Friend H Al Huzaifa
100400 I Am The Detective JM Udoy
100223 Inner Parallelism Tarikul Hasan
100394 Karigor Karagar Misbahul Islam Sakin
100447 Khorkuto Samriddhi Khondakar
100283 Lost In The Lights Abdur Rahaman Khan Saad
100309 Ma Redwanul Haque Fardin
100256 Patience Md Estiak Hossain Shaikat Tarikul Hasan
100356 Red Sari Samin Yasar
100285 Shotta Muhtasim An Nafi
100268 The Last Decision Reaz Rahman
100396 The Puppet Show Riad Sun Nahid Parvez
100489 The Race Syeda Abrar Toaha Draha

Child Filmmakers’ Section – International

Reg Code Film Title Country Director 1 Director 2
100380 Atony Lithuania Pijus Maciulskis
100224 Ballons Iran, Islamic Republic of Pantea Pakia
100420 Free Philippines Jean David Solis
100428 High Seas Philippines Peter Am Alre Gaylon
100221 In Memory Australia Aston Brown George Pople
100128 In the Depth Germany Lilith Joerg Leonie Storz
100195 Point, End of line Iran, Islamic Republic of Amin Goodarzipoor
100319 Subject Iran, Islamic Republic of Bahar Safari
100331 The Epic Breakfast Brazil Matheus Alves
100136 The last battle Spain Leo Humphreys Mencía Flores
100134 The little Lumière Brothers Spain Lola Parrilla Kique Parrilla
100132 Viral Spain Mauricio Buendía Sofía Marvizón
100459 When Waters Rise United States Josh Leong Benjamin Hunt

Young Bangladeshi Filmmakers’ Section

Reg Code Film Title Director 1 Director 2
100491 A Letter To God Hemanta Sadeeq
100418 A Nonsense Dream Rehman Rahat
100480 A Writer Abdul Mamun
100039 Chess Faridul Ahasan Shourav
100086 Digital Question Tanim Shariar
100286 E Ek Mama Barir Golpo S. A. Sadik Sifat Ut Taki
100427 Ekta Kintu… Arafat Khan Sadia Noor Mithila
100445 Flop- The Cylinder Rashed Kabir Shoumik Md. Alvee Islam
100411 Help Yousuf Biplob
100357 History Of Present Illness Nowaj Shareef
100270 In Search Of The Missing Words Nasser Hasib Siddiqui
100315 Khunnas Naser Ahammed
100339 Master Of Puppets Abdul Ela
100421 Mrittu Towkeer Risat
100021 Neerob Najmus Saaqib
100439 Putul Nach Rashid Abrar Riyad Md.Azazul Hoque Wakil
100243 Say No To Corruption Mikshetu Mithu
100386 Smrity Rokkhok Thouhedul Islam Himel Faruk Hossain Tonmoy
100443 Srosta Ananna Nishi
100257 The Audience Hamja Masud
100291 The Illusion Yeasir Yunus
100393 The Mirage Shadab Tajwar
100288 The Picture Shahidul Alam Shahed
100076 The Silent Air Kanak Mahmud Shanto Shagor
100438 The Window Rashed Kabir Shoumik
100099 You To Live Shadman Shamsur Rahman Jubaer Talukder

Social Film Section

Reg Code Film Title Director 1 Director 2
100487 Avishap Falguni Alam
100388 Happy World Hasan Jubair Hosen Tarek
100247 Indefinite Time Mahabubul Antor
100471 Khelaghar Mahadi Hasan Akash
100277 Rhythms of Rhymes Shariful Anik Alam

International Film Competition

Registration Code Film Title Country Director 1 Director 2
100373 A Boy’s Life United Kingdom Irenej Bošnjak
100208 A Digital Childhood Canada Abu Nizam
100082 A Flower is missing Mexico Tonatiuh Ramírez Rocha
100451 A Girl Like You Italy Massimo Loi Gianluca Mangiasciutti
100125 A Share Of Share Iran, Islamic Republic of kaveh Jahed
100030 A Solution Iran, Islamic Republic of Fazlollah Tari
100006 A Space in Time France Alexandre Athané
100279 A Taste of Reign Serbia Stefan Katanić
100019 Aa Vai Jaa Saa (Konkani) India RAMESH KAMATH
100383 AADI SON Sri Lanka KUSHAN LAHIRU
100501 Aagiyo India Deval Vala
100405 ABOUT A MOTHER Russian Federation Dina Velikovskaya
100067 Agrinoui Cyprus Alexis Chaviaras
100320 ALIKE India Syed Zeeshan
100073 All about People Germany Giorgi Abashishvili
100215 Alpacas Finland Anastasia Lobkovski
100338 amorphous Iran, Islamic Republic of Abbas Aghsami
100064 An Elephant on the Moon France Benjamin Barthélémy
100141 Angelus Novus Netherlands Aboozar Amini
100365 ANIME Canada Arnaud Brisebois
100087 ASHEN Spain JON MIKEL CABALLERO
100058 AT EYE LEVEL Germany Evi Goldbrunner Joachim Dollhopf
100479 Aunt Marulan And The Magic Soap Australia Michelle Lia
100090 Autumn Leaves Iran, Islamic Republic of Saman Hosseinpuor
100350 Azurite France Maud Garnier
100140 BASAER JOURNEY Jordan Mahmoud Hamash
100176 Battledream Chronicle Martinique Alain Bidard
100384 BHUUKH(HUNGER) India Aniruddha Jaipurkar
100049 BLACKBOARD India Hyash Tanmoy
100322 Booba. Mousetrap Russian Federation Aleksey Kotenochkin
100306 Bow Bow India Pradeep Kilikar
100193 BOYCÓPTER Brazil ALMIR CORREIA
100352 Breathe France Just Philippot
100354 Brother for a day Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of Stojan Vujicic
100290 Celestial Camel Russian Federation Yury Feting
100204 Chaap (Pressure) India Pushkar Chatterjee
100211 Children of Conflict India Majid Imtiyaz
100126 CHRISTOS AND DIMITRA Greece AMERISSA BASTA DIMITRIS NAKOS
100107 Cinecitta On Wheels Italy Inti Carboni
100462 Circle United States Daewon Kim
100163 Contiguous Iran, Islamic Republic of javad habibpour
100119 Copper Wire Iran, Islamic Republic of Hasan Najmabadi
100510 Dado India Donna Partho
100390 Darjeeling Mail India Konarak Mukherjee
100104 Different Indonesia Gerald Karman
100106 Different Uzbekistan Dante Rustav Hristina Belousova
100194 DREAM FACTORY India ARUN CHIDAMBARAM
100184 Dreams Egypt Wagdy Rashed
100333 Earth Is the Loneliest Planet Latvia Liene Linde
100454 Egg Turkey Muaz Gunes
100078 Emigrate Turkey Thaer Al Shamali
100050 Emily Germany Andrea Christina Furrer
100512 Eyes on You India Alpika Singh
100201 Faded Finery France Sonia Gerbeaud Mathias De Panafieu
100474 Farida Italy Mohamed Zouaoui
100077 Fiddlesticks Germany Veit Helmer
100089 Fish Iran, Islamic Republic of Saman Hosseinpuor
100015 Follow Me United States Jared Goudsmit Kyra Goudsmit
100203 Genesis- Monsoon Feathers Pakistan Shayan Gill
100024 Geronimo France Bayer azem Frederic
100012 Great Tea Boy India Hemantha Kumar K
100402 Hard to be a sparrow Russian Federation Darya Vyatkina Anna Ostalskaya
100158 HASTI Iran, Islamic Republic of Kamal Parnak
100343 HEART WITH THE SUN China ZHAOQIANG LU
100095 Heidi at the Foley Artist Switzerland Christian Frei
100335 Hidden tear Iran, Islamic Republic of Fariba Abazari
100042 Home Swim Home China Wang Yiyu
100375 Homecoming of the Goddess of Wealth India Swati Agarwal
100113 Honey and old cheese Morocco yassine idrissi
100351 I am not a Mouse United Kingdom Evgenia Golubeva
100325 I am Sorry Slovakia Teodor Kuhn
100146 I’ve just had a dream Spain Javi Navarro
100112 IMAGINARIUM Colombia Laura Vanessa Lamus Gamboa Diego Alejandro Rico Diaz
100303 Inventing A Laugh United States Carolina Mejia
100032 Journey Australia Radheya Jegatheva
100213 Just This Once Iran, Islamic Republic of Mohammad Hassan Shahmohammadi
100293 KI Netherlands Meikeminne Clinckspoor
100304 Klaazor United States Julio García Escames
100174 Leonor’s Lullaby China QUENTIN PAQUIGNON
100361 Leshy Czech Republic Pavel Soukup Alexandre Dostie
100460 Life Goal Sri Lanka dilu weerasingha
100259 Light Sight Iran, Islamic Republic of Seyed M. Tabatabaei
100514 Like A Parrot India Rohit Ashokan
100117 Marbles India SWATI SARKAR
100450 Mattia Can Fly Italy Alessandro Porzio
100332 Me as a Monkey Portugal Armindo Teixeira
100013 Midnight China Chuchu Zhang
100079 Missing Bangladesh Kazi Muntasir
100185 Moneybox Egypt Wagdy Rashed
100347 Mr Lune France Julien Seze
100143 Mufta (Free) Pakistan Wasin Edho Ahmed Ali
100210 My Grandmother India Madhavi Wageshwari
100299 My Heart Iran, Islamic Republic of Yaser Talebi
100362 My last summer Canada Paul-Claude Demers
100260 My little house Portugal Maria Raquel Atalaia
100452 My Parrot Mom Argentina Martin Musarra
100066 My Toy World India DIGANTA DEY
100130 Necessity Has No low Egypt Ahmed Hamed
100054 NELLY´s ADVENTURE Germany Dominik Wessely
100311 Nethram India Swaathi Nath
100186 NO Egypt Wagdy Rashed
100366 Nose Hair United States Louis Morton
100467 OA Spain Jaime Maestro Irene Cubells
100245 Odd Squad: The Movie Canada J.J. Johnson Soo Jin Park
100055 OFFLINE- ARE YOU READY FOR THE NEXT LEVEL? Germany Florian Schnell
100059 Old Friend Iraq Haider Hazim
100254 Once Upon A Thread Portugal Patricia Figueiredo
100190 One Day In July Italy Hermes Mangialardo
100097 Outlangish South Africa Tim Drabandt
100154 Path Bangladesh Md. Abid Mallick
100251 Paths Portugal Raquel Felgueiras Julia Rocha
100156 Pen India Suraj wadekar
100167 Petals, Piety. India dsrk gutti
100344 Phata : bypass India Rahul Zaware
100475 Piccolo Concerto Germany Ceylan Beyoglu
100088 PIPO Philippines Richard Legaspi
100342 PIRACY FULL STOP India Anant Rai
100349 Playground France Francis Gavelle Claire Inguimberty
100308 Polka Dott United States Cynthia Pepper
100435 Poverty Philippines Rommel B. David
100436 Rainbow Fields India Bidyut Kotoky
100495 Rauf Turkey Barış Kaya Soner Caner
100170 Red Dream Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahriar Pourseyedian
100164 RED LINE Iran, Islamic Republic of Mona A.Shahi
100045 Refugee Camp Iran, Islamic Republic of Saeed Naghavian
100205 Remain Rain Iran, Islamic Republic of hosein zeynali
100139 Santa’s Warehouse United States bless williams
100341 SAVING THE SAVIOUR India JALAL UD DIN BABA
100022 Scraps New Zealand Marnus Nagel Dor Cohen
100168 Shadows in town Iran, Islamic Republic of Shahriar Pourseyedian
100442 Ships Passing in the Night Germany Elisabeth Zwimpfer
100360 Shortly before disappearing Italy Guglielmo Poggi
100287 Sky Netherlands Loes Janssen
100129 Snack Time Brazil Claudia Mattos
100091 Sort the Spot India Vaishvi Mistry
100138 SPRING IN AUTUMN Belarus Tatiana Kublitskaya
100144 Star Taxi Slovakia Juraj Krumpolec
100298 Supermom United States Jason Honeycutt
100177 Surprise Jordan Tariq Rimawi
100500 Sweet Candy India Shivali Chandra
100068 Taking Care of Jonas France ghasideh golmakani
100098 Teddy United States Margaret Orr
100020 The Bicycle India Khanjan Kishore Nath
100212 The Big Clawed Monster Brazil Julia Vellutini
100408 The Birdie Russian Federation Yekaterina Filippova
100469 The Boss Iraq Rzgar Husen
100149 The Cage Finland Johanna Lecklin Niklas Kullström
100063 The can. Russian Federation Alexey Protsenko
100197 The Cat and its Artist Germany Maike Koller
100092 The Cave Singer Nepal Akhanda Bhandari (Gobinda Prasad Bhandari)
100093 The Cinema Is An Invention For The Future Italy Chiara Rigione
100295 The Edge Russian Federation Alexandra Averyanova
100080 The Evil Girlfriend India Roshni Bhatia
100052 The Flying Letter India Tathagata Ghosh
100314 The Forest Paper Thailand Sipparpad Krongraksa
100348 The Funambulist France Romuald Beugnon
100317 THE GOLDEN FROG India manish pandit
100152 The Great Adventure Of Manel And The Magic Toothpicks Spain Xavier Pijuan Xavier Sala
100070 The Happiest Hours of Our Lives Germany Ron Jäger
100318 The Hunter of Giants Trees Brazil Anttonio Pereira
100456 The Kid Argentina Sergio Mazza
100324 The Kite Turkey serdal altun
100242 The Last Wrangler Ireland Paul McGrath
100056 The Liar India Dheeraj kumar
100160 The Lighthouse Turkey ferhat zengin
100165 The Little Boy Iran, Islamic Republic of Mona A.Shahi
100162 The Milky Way Colombia ANDRES GUEVARA ESPINOSA
100368 THE MORNING BOY India AABHISHEK(AADI) DAS
100018 The School Bag India Dheeraj Jindal
100346 The Silence Italy Ali Asgari Farnoosh Samadi
100493 The Smell Bangladesh S M Kamrul Ahsan
100031 The son Bulgaria Hristo Simeonov
100151 The Suitcase Russian Federation Andrei Moiseenkov Innokenty Sergeev
100180 The System Which We Accepted India MANICKAM GNANAVEL
100028 The Unconventional Gourmet United States Wendy Keeling
100515 The Wind India Kendo Maibam
100188 The Wind Suddenly Iran, Islamic Republic of Edris samani
100385 The World In My Dreams India Anusha Srinivasan Iyer Anusha Iyer
100044 Thumbs Up India Hanzalah Siddiqui
100468 TIMELINE Italy Costantino Sgamato
100329 To be Winged India Ajit Giri
100027 Today, Tomorrow Algeria Mustapha Benghernaout Mostefa Benghernaout
100081 Track Iran, Islamic Republic of Reza Golchin
100250 Two Friends France Natalia Chernysheva
100029 TWO WORLDS Poland MACIEJ ADAMEK
100009 UNDER CONSTRUCTION France Julie Grossetête
100192 Under The Clock Greece Vassia Papailiou
100214 Under The Ground Italy Federico Olivetti
100340 Unsighted India Abhishek Kumar Singh
100118 Upír France Laura Rembault
100301 VALUES OF SCHOOL Spain JAUME MARTIN
100409 Walk Russian Federation Tatiana Kuznetsova
100074 Waterbackpack Paul Germany Miriam Steen
100321 What A Wonderful World India Joydip Banerjee Sugriv Gayen
100096 What the Eye Doesn’t See Switzerland Frédéric Mermoud
100155 White Daisy Greece Kyriakos Gikas
100053 White Rose Korea, Republic of Shin Gyu Kang
100404 Why Banana Snarls Russian Federation Svetlana Razgulyaeva
100266 With Grace India Rajbir Kaur
100406 Yin & Yana: “FORBIDDEN FOOD” Russian Federation Oleg Uzhinov
100121 You Can’t Hide From The Truth United Kingdom A. A. V. Amasi
100478 ZERO (0) India Giridev Hassan

Non-Competitive Section

Serial Film Title Country Director 1 Director 2
100503 Buy One Get One Free India Shivatmika Lala
100387 Circus India Gautam Arora
100505 Daddu India Swarushi Shapna
100334 Don’t Make Me Laugh Brazil Ana Carolina Nicolau Ana Nicola
100499 Ekattorer Nishan Bangladesh Nurruddin Md Taher Shipon
100513 Horn Ok Scream India Aashay Mesharam
100376 Little Mountain Boy Switzerland Xavier Koller
100419 Mystery Cube Bangladesh Rehman Rahat
100502 Rules of Live and Die For India Soumyo Dham
100504 Switch Off India Sushanta Paul
100323 The Auto Risk Show India Susruto Mukherjee
100506 The Guest India Jemma Joss
100507 The Horse in the city India Samule Hanoch
100508 The Moment You Run India Abhilekh Nagar
100509 The Topper India Abhilekh Nagar
100511 The Whole Story India Hema Aravindan